Facebook Twitter Instagram

NASA 2020 Biennial Conference Presenters & General Schedule

Mark your calendars now to join us Friday-Monday, March 6-9, 2020 for the NASA 2020 Biennial Conference at Arizona State University in Tempe, Arizona.
— NASA Director of Marketing

#NASA2020

Saxophone Player
NASA 2020 Biennial Conference Premium Sponsors
2020 Conference Sponsors

The NASA 2020 Biennial Conference will be held Friday-Monday, March 6-9, 2020 in beautiful Tempe, Arizona, home of our host Arizona State University. The event will take place from Friday-Monday, March 6-9, 2020. We anticipate saxophonists, exhibitors, collaborative musicians, family members, and guests from around the world to attend the concerts, seminars, workshops, lectures, panel discussions, masterclasses, exhibits, and ensembles. In addition, NASA will be holding solo, jazz, quartet, and high school solo performance competitions.

As a non-profit organization that puts its revenues back to work for its membership, we rely on NASA members to help make the conference a great experience for everyone who attends. We are grateful for the many presenters over the years who have donated their time, travel, and talent as a way of giving back to the saxophone community.

The following is a tentative list of conference presenters, subject to change. Click on a Presentation Title to see more information about the presenter and their presentation.

General Schedule

Date / Time Event Venue
Friday, March 6
TBA Registration
7:30 PM Opening Gala Concert Mesa Arts Center
Saturday, March 7
TBA Registration
9:00 AM Committee on the Status of Women Panel Discussion Evelyn Smith Theatre
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Exhibits Open
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Lunch (on your own)
7:30 PM Jazz Concert Evelyn Smith Theatre
Sunday, March 8
TBA Registration
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Exhibits Open
11:00 AM Hemke Tribute Evelyn Smith Theatre
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Lunch (on your own)
7:30 PM NASA Competition Winners' Concert Evelyn Smith Theatre
Monday, March 9
TBA Registration
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Exhibits Open
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Lunch (on your own)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM General Meeting


Sort By: Date / Time | Last Name
Filter By Presentation Type:

Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Allison Adams A Systematic Approach to Saxophone Fundamentals Monday, March 9, 2020
9:00 AM
Ravenscroft
Crystal Alexander-Duckett Step-wise Motion: Propel Your Practice Forward with Mindfulness and Self Care Monday, March 9, 2020
8:00 AM
Ravenscroft
Andrew Allen New Works by Robert Lemay and Igor Karaca Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:40 AM
Recital Hall
Andrew Allen SAGA Quartet Performs Di/con[ver(gence/sions)] by David Dzubay Monday, March 9, 2020
11:00 AM
Recital Hall
Roy Allen, Jr. Trio for Flute, Alto Saxophone and Piano by Russell Peterson Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:00 AM
Recital Hall
Christopher Anderson Christopher Anderson Solo Proposal Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:40 PM
Recital Hall
Taylor Barbay Assad Works from the Red Stick: Vision and Flight of the Birds Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:20 AM
Gammage 311
Taiki Azuma New Work for Saxophone and Lighting Design Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:00 AM
Gammage 311
Allison Balcetis Balcetis plays Bussad & Kaoutzani Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:40 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Marcus Ballard Fujin NASA 2020 Proposal Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:00 AM
Gammage 301
James Barger Mirasol Duo Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:00 AM
Gammage 301
James Barger West Texas A&M University Saxophone Ensemble Monday, March 9, 2020
10:20 AM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
James Barger James Barger Solo Recital Monday, March 9, 2020
9:00 AM
Recital Hall
James Barrera Does it make a difference? Effect of materials and finish on saxophone tone quality. Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:00 PM
Gammage 301
chris beaty DDAT with special guest Chris Beaty Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:00 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Rhett Bender I Never Saw Another Butterfly by Lori Laitman Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:20 PM
Ravenscroft
James Besaw Steve Reich WTC 9/11 Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:00 PM
Gammage 209
Nicholas Bissen A Performer's Guide To Score Study Monday, March 9, 2020
9:00 AM
W 218
David Bixler The Music of Ariel Kasler, featuring Andrew Bishop and David Bixler Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:40 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Nathan Bogert Nathan Bogert Solo Proposal Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:20 AM
Recital Hall
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Myles Boothroyd Publishing with The Saxophone Symposium Monday, March 9, 2020
10:00 AM
Ravenscroft
Brina Bourliea Marimba and Saxophone Quartet Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:20 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Ann Bradfield Three Reed Duo Monday, March 9, 2020
8:40 AM
Recital Hall
Richard Brasseale A Musical Essay on Coming Out Monday, March 9, 2020
8:40 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Emily Brewer Deconstruct Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:20 AM
Ravenscroft
Emily Brewer Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and Orchestra by Philip Glass Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:20 AM
Gammage 209
Robert Brooks Better Together: Duet Playing to Improve Improv Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:00 PM
Gammage 301
Derek Brown Extreme Articulation: New Approaches to Percussive-, Double-, and Triple-Tonguing Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:00 PM
Organ Hall
Rulon Brown The Most Disgusting Science Every Sax Player Should Know Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:00 AM
W 218
Greg Bruce Defying the Digital: The Analogue Electroacoustic Saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:00 PM
Gammage 311
Joshua Bryant Joshua Bryant & The Aruna Quartet Perform Music for Saxophone & Organ Monday, March 9, 2020
10:00 AM
Organ Hall
Brianna Buck Brianna Buck and Alexis Seah Duo Performance Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:00 AM
Gammage 301
Nessyah Buder Gallagher The Influence of Peter Clinch and Clive Amadio on the Creation of Original Concert Saxophone Repertoire in Australia Monday, March 9, 2020
8:20 AM
W 218
James Buennig Vincent Herring as a Model for the Aspiring Improviser Monday, March 9, 2020
8:00 AM
Gammage 209
James Bunte DIGITAAL New Work for Tabla and Saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:40 PM
Recital Hall
Reese Burgan Ferling Etude Duet Arrangements Monday, March 9, 2020
8:00 AM
Recital Hall
Caleb Burkhardt Onot - The Four Israeli Seasons Monday, March 9, 2020
11:00 AM
Organ Hall
Aaron Burr Hari Om by Jonathan Annis and [Pop Music] by Caleb Westby Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:20 AM
Gammage 301
Aaron Burr Duo Velox Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:00 AM
Gammage 301
Griffin Campbell Revisiting Electro-Acoustic Pieces Monday, March 9, 2020
10:20 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Katherine Campbell Confluence: A Convergence of Peoples and Rivers Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:00 AM
Gammage 209
Dave Camwell Three Conversations With Matisse (for Saxophone and Piano) Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:40 AM
Recital Hall
Samantha Canon The Cynical Duo Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:20 AM
Gammage 311
Seth Carper The Music of Lee Konitz and Warne Marsh Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:40 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Seth Carper Saxophone Section Techniques: Articulation Styles for the Big Band Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:00 PM
Gammage 301
Matthew Castner Matthew Castner Monday, March 9, 2020
9:40 AM
Gammage 301
Brendan Catalano Squeaks, Squeals and Squawks: The Sordid Story of Soprano Saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:20 PM
Gammage 209
Christopher Charbonneau Duo Charbonneau Performance: From the Skyline for Tenor Saxophone and Piano by, Mischa Zupko Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:20 PM
Recital Hall
Damian Cheek Damian Cheek - Music for Saxophone and Electronics Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:20 AM
Recital Hall
Damian Cheek Cheek/Dobbs Duo - Music Saxophone and Mallet Percussion Sunday, March 8, 2020
5:00 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Po-Tsang Chen some music should be played more Monday, March 9, 2020
8:00 AM
Organ Hall
Yiqun Chen Rhapsody on Japanese Folk Songs Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:20 AM
Recital Hall
William Chien New work for saxophone and organ Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:00 AM
Organ Hall
Nicholas Childs Wet Ink Duos - Childs-King Duo Monday, March 9, 2020
11:40 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Evan Clark From Archive to Stage: Discovering Romanticism in Gustav Bumcke’s Saxophone Manuscripts Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:20 AM
Gammage 209
Evan Clark Romantic Weimar: Dance Forms for Saxophone by Sigfrid Karg-Elert and Gustav Bumcke Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:00 PM
Recital Hall
Paul Cotton Paul Cotton and Hanah Charbonneau Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:40 PM
Recital Hall
Christopher Creviston Arizona State University Saxophone Choir feat. Derek Brown Monday, March 9, 2020
9:20 AM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
cindy cripps Weindy Saxophone Duo Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:00 AM
Gammage 311
cindy cripps Anches Trio Monday, March 9, 2020
9:20 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
cindy cripps UTRGV Saxophone Ensemble Monday, March 9, 2020
10:40 AM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Andrew Dahlke The Composition as Source Material for Improvisation: An Alternative Method Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:00 PM
Gammage 301
Matthew Dardick Premiere: New Works for Saxophone Duo Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:00 AM
Organ Hall
Michael Davis Western Classical Music in South Africa: Concerto for Alto Saxophone and Orchestra (piano reduction) by Hendrik Hofmeyr Monday, March 9, 2020
8:40 AM
Gammage 301
David Dees Texas Tech University Saxophone Ensemble Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:00 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Sage Degand TIM MCALLISTER: Master Class Participant - Fidelis Quartet Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:25 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Geoffrey Deibel FSU Saxophone Orchestra Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:00 AM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Geoffrey Deibel Cipher/Bas-Relief Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:40 AM
Gammage 301
David Detweiler Don Wilkerson and the Texas Tenor Tradition of Improvisation Monday, March 9, 2020
11:00 AM
Gammage 311
Gregory Dewhirst A GD Duo Monday, March 9, 2020
9:20 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Gregory Dewhirst Wright-Dewhirst Saxophone Duo Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:00 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Christopher Dickhaus Premiere of trio for Saxophone, Harp, and Marimba Monday, March 9, 2020
8:40 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Steve Dillingham Premiere Performance of Newly Commissioned Duo for Saxophone and Clarinet Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:20 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Brandon Douthitt Solo Jazz Saxophone w/ DAW (Logic Pro X) accompaniment Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:40 AM
W 218
Preston Duncan Duncan Master Class Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:00 PM
Ravenscroft
Preston Duncan Preston Duncan Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:20 PM
Recital Hall
Robert Eason New Works for Soprano Saxophone and Piano Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:00 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Rami El-Farrah New Solo Work and Duo with Joshua Bryant Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:00 AM
Gammage 301
Erik Elmgren Creative Placemaking and Saxophone in Higher Education: Music with Social Benefit Monday, March 9, 2020
10:00 AM
Gammage 311
Dannel Espinoza Palate Cleanser by Clare Shore Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:40 AM
Organ Hall
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Adam Estes Music for Bari Sax and Bass Flute Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:00 AM
Organ Hall
Justin Evangelist A City Moving Forward - Sonata for Alto Saxophone and Piano Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:40 AM
Gammage 311
Matthew Evans New Electroacoustic Works for Saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:00 PM
Gammage 301
Noa Even May 4, 1970: A Commemoration - Kent State University Saxophone Ensemble, featuring Noa Even Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:40 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Katy Faracy Shot In The Dark for Saxophone Quartet Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:20 PM
Organ Hall
wenbo feng New Music from Maestro Chick Corea and Saxophone with Pipa. Monday, March 9, 2020
8:20 AM
Organ Hall
Joel Ferst Music for Saxophone, by composer Matthew Ramage Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:00 AM
Ravenscroft
Stephen Fischer Sonic Tapestries for alto saxophone, violin, and piano Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:40 AM
Gammage 311
Matt Floeter Collider Duo Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:20 AM
Gammage 209
James Flowers Bridges Saxophone Duo Monday, March 9, 2020
11:00 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
James Flowers West Penn Trio Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:00 PM
Recital Hall
Paul Forsyth Tesseract: New Work for Alto Saxophone and Marimba Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:40 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Sean Fredenburg Cascadia Saxophone Quartet Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:40 AM
Organ Hall
Connie Frigo The Committee on the Status of Women Presents... Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:00 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Connie Frigo University of Georgia Saxophone Ensemble Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:20 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Connie Frigo JacobTV’s Boombox Works with Interactive Audio by INFO PHIL Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:00 PM
Gammage 311
Parker Fritz CONNIE FRIGO: Codex Quartet Masterclass Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:00 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Parker Fritz Tales My Father Told Me Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:40 AM
Ravenscroft
Xin Gao Ren Duo with Xin Gao and Taiki Azuma - Music for Two Saxophones Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:00 AM
Organ Hall
Keaton Garrett among verticals Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:00 AM
Gammage 209
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Gilbert Garza Classical Solo Performance Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:40 PM
Recital Hall
Grace Gelpi Queer Saxophonist Community Consortium Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:20 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Noah Getz Voicing and the Altissimo Range Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:00 PM
Gammage 311
Noah Getz Hats and Ghungroos: Discovering Virtuosic Solo Works for Saxophone Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:20 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Glen Gillis Divergence for Alto Saxophone and Piano Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:00 AM
Recital Hall
Glen Gillis Homage To Hemke (Suite for Saxophone and Didgeridoo) Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:20 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Edward Goodman Classical Solo Performance: Premiere, Monday, March 9, 2020
9:20 AM
Recital Hall
kathryn goodson Songs4Winds Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:00 PM
W 218
Mariah Goulet Crossroads Quartet presents Original Transcriptions Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:00 PM
Organ Hall
Dan Graser Solo Soprano works of Ibert and Mead Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:20 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Dan Graser Sinta Quartet plays Beethoven Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:40 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Davis Hale Bruno Mantovani - Bug Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:00 PM
Gammage 209
Colette Hall Resurgam Quartet performs "I Could Hold This; I Could Not" Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:20 PM
Gammage 301
John Hallberg Pathways Saxophone Quartet - Music by West Coast Composers Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:20 AM
Organ Hall
Soren Hamm Onomatopoeia Trio Monday, March 9, 2020
11:20 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Allen Harrington Saxophone with electronics Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:00 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Evan Harris New Quartet Transcriptions Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:20 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Jonathan Hart Nuee ardente Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:00 PM
Recital Hall
Jonathan Hart SoundMoves Blues Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:40 PM
Recital Hall
Joshua Heaney Spectral Radiance: A New Saxophone Concerto by Coleman Rowlett (World Premiere) Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:20 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Cadence Helleson SDSU Saxophone Quartet Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:00 AM
Organ Hall
Jonathan Helton The Life and Legacy of Frederick L. Hemke Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:00 PM
Gammage 311
Jonathan Helton Helton-Thomas Duo Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:40 AM
Recital Hall
Matthew Hess The Saxophone is My Voice Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:20 PM
Recital Hall
Sarah Hetrick Tonia Ko's Highwire for soprano saxophone and electronics Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:40 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Hannah Hickman Duo Opal Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:40 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Lois Hicks-Wozniak New Voices for Saxophone and Bass Trombone Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:20 AM
Organ Hall
Grant Hollis J. MICHAEL HOLMES: Grant Hollis - Master Class Participant Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:00 PM
Gammage 209
Adrianne Honnold Gendered Identities, performativity, and other cultural considerations relating to the saxophone in popular music Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:00 PM
Gammage 301
Lucas Hopkins Bass Saxophone and Electronics Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:40 AM
Gammage 301
Jeremy Howell Sonata for the Baritone Saxophonist Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:40 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Matthew Howell Oklahoma State University Paradigm Octet Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:00 PM
Organ Hall
Wade Howles Binary Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:40 AM
Recital Hall
Diane Hunger Stephen Dankner's new Konzertstück Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:40 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Andrew Hutchens New Music for Solo Soprano Saxophone Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:40 AM
Gammage 311
Andrew Hutchens New Music for Saxophone and Marimba Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:00 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Kyle Hutchins Chamber Works for Flute, Saxophone, and Piano Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:40 PM
W 218
Antonio Jarvey J. MICHAEL HOLMES: Idyllic Quartet - I Call To Remembrance My Song In The Night: A Reflection on David Maslanka Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:25 PM
Gammage 209
Kyle Jones Blue Notes and Other Clashes Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:40 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Kyle Jones Beyond the DMA: Exploring Careers Outside of Academia Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:00 PM
Gammage 301
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Patrick Jones University of Idaho: Hamptonian Quorum Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:20 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Don-Paul Kahl Break Point Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:20 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Elissa Kana Colere Quartet Monday, March 9, 2020
11:40 AM
Organ Hall
Elissa Kana Music for Saxophone and Piano by Guillermo Lago Monday, March 9, 2020
10:00 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Jonathan Kierspe Wind Collision Recital Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:00 AM
Recital Hall
Philip Kleutgens Modern Michigan Maestros Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:20 AM
Gammage 209
Nikolai Klotchkov Applications of scientific research in saxophone playing and pedagogy Monday, March 9, 2020
10:00 AM
Gammage 209
Christopher Kocher The Frane-Kocher Duo Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:20 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Matthew Koester The University of Michigan Saxophone Ensemble Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:00 PM
Organ Hall
Matthew Koester University of Michigan Graduate Quintet Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:40 PM
Organ Hall
Matthew Kolar Lampyris Quartet Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:20 PM
Organ Hall
Emi Kondo JG Saxophone Quartet from Tokyo Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:20 AM
Organ Hall
Laura Kramer New Work for tenor sax, baritone sax, and electroacoustic media Monday, March 9, 2020
11:20 AM
Recital Hall
Ashley Krogstad Pedagogical Perspectives: The Teachings of Joe Allard Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:00 PM
Gammage 311
Ashley Krogstad The Nautilus Creatrix Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:40 AM
Gammage 311
Tsz Kiu Kwok Dennis Kwok - Monology by Gregory Wanamaker Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:40 PM
Organ Hall
Geoffrey Landman ...greifen..., part i Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:20 PM
Recital Hall
David Larsen Borrowed Time - Music from the new album by David Larsen Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:40 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
David Larsen The Music of Gerry Mulligan Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:00 PM
Gammage 301
Eric Lau Silver Reed Duo- Music for Saxophone and Flute Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:00 AM
Recital Hall
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Eric Lau Univeristy of New Mexico Saxophone Choir Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:40 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Clifford Leaman University of South Carolina Saxophone Ensemble Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:00 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Clifford Leaman Clifford Leaman Masterclass Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:00 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Clifford Leaman RoseWind Duo Monday, March 9, 2020
9:00 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Wonki Lee Dynamic Duo plays Rhapsody in Blue adaptation for three saxophones and piano by Jun Nagao Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:40 AM
Gammage 301
Wonki Lee MSM Connection: New Saxophone Music by Manhattan School of Music Composition Faculty Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:40 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Ryan LeMoine Lingual Exposé: 2.0 - Ultrasonographic Observations of the Tongue During Saxophone Performance Monday, March 9, 2020
11:00 AM
Ravenscroft
Ryan LeMoine Composers Improvisers Big Band Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:00 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Paul Lessard Song and Dance: Music for Alto Saxophone & Piano Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:40 PM
Recital Hall
Jeffrey Leung Trailing Wings (Theo Chandler) - Piano Reduction World Premiere Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:40 AM
Ravenscroft
Jeffrey Leung Oh whose authority? (Spencer Arias) - World Premiere Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:20 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Gail Levinsky Saxophone performance, solo and solo w/electronics Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:00 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Gail Levinsky Committee on Status of Women: Navigating Early Years of College Teaching as a Woman Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:00 PM
Ravenscroft
Ting Hua Liang Soma Quartet Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:20 AM
Organ Hall
Emily Loboda East Tennessee State University Saxophone Ensemble with Soloist Bradley Karas Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:40 AM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Courtney Long An Analytical Approach for Performance of Dorothy Chang's Two Preludes for alto saxophone and piano: Trichord Transformation and a Quest for Symmetry Monday, March 9, 2020
9:00 AM
Gammage 209
Robert Lopez-Hanshaw New Possibilities for the Microtonal Saxophone Monday, March 9, 2020
11:00 AM
Gammage 301
Yue Lu Rhapsody in Blue arr. Nagao Monday, March 9, 2020
10:20 AM
Recital Hall
Thomas Luer Jazz Performance-Tom Luer Quartet Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:00 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Jordan Lulloff Jordan Lulloff performs Emma O'halloran's Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:00 AM
Gammage 311
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Joseph Lulloff Michigan State University Saxophone Ensemble Monday, March 9, 2020
9:40 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Joseph Lulloff Strayhorn Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:20 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Ben MacDonald Excursions for Tenor Saxophone and Piano by Josh Trentadue - World Premiere Monday, March 9, 2020
10:20 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
william malone William Malone performing Images in Sound: La Charmuese de serpents- Ryo Noda and Arret sur image (freeze-frame) by Robert Lemay Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:40 PM
Ravenscroft
Ricardo Martinez Ricardo Martinez Saxophone Recital Monday, March 9, 2020
8:20 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Jay Mason CSULB/BCCM Saxophone Ensemble Monday, March 9, 2020
9:00 AM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Dylan Matheny PRESTON DUNCAN: Saros Quartet Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:00 PM
Ravenscroft
Stacy Maugans Sycamore Duo Recital Monday, March 9, 2020
9:00 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Jessica Maxfield Solo Performance Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:00 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Timothy McAllister Masterclass Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:00 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Adam McCord Steve Rouse's MOVE for alto saxophone and piano, Arizona Premiere Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:00 AM
Recital Hall
Barry McGinnis Visitations from the Dark Mov. 1 Mirages Mov. 2 Midnight Messenger Mov. 3 Sprites Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:20 AM
Recital Hall
Amy McGlothlin Triage Contemporary Winds Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:40 AM
Organ Hall
Kristen McKeon Five Pieces for Two Violins and Piano Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:00 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Kyle Mechmet Concerti for 2 Violins - Bach and Vivaldi Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:00 PM
Recital Hall
Cameron Miller Lessons of the Sky by Rodney Rogers: A Guide to Performance Monday, March 9, 2020
11:20 AM
Gammage 311
Dan Moroz Anomalous Liquidity (World Premiere) Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:20 AM
Gammage 209
Michael Mortarotti Werner Wolf Glaser - Allegro, Cadenza, and Adagio Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:00 PM
Recital Hall
Michael Mortarotti Discourse & Parkland Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:00 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Joseph Murphy John Anthony Lennon's Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:40 AM
Recital Hall
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Patrick Murphy Contrasts Monday, March 9, 2020
10:20 AM
Organ Hall
Sean Murphy Rediscovering the Music of Pierre-Philippe Bauzin Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:00 PM
Ravenscroft
Sean Murphy Saxo-preneurship : A Panel Discussion on Monetizing the Instrument Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:00 PM
Gammage 311
David Nabb David Nabb: Sonata for Solo Saxophone by Robert Gross Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:40 AM
Organ Hall
Shoko Nagami San Jose State University Saxophone Ensemble Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:20 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Jacob Nance TIM MCALLISTER: Master Class Participant Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:00 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Eric Nestler American Concertino by Jindrich Feld Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:00 PM
Recital Hall
John Nichol John Nichol Performs Marais and O'Riordan Monday, March 9, 2020
11:40 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Jonathan Nichol The University of Oklahoma Saxophone Ensemble Monday, March 9, 2020
8:00 AM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Jonathan Nichol Power Through Monday, March 9, 2020
11:20 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Jonathan Nichol h2 quartet Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:00 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Benjamin Nichols Crossover Quartet Monday, March 9, 2020
10:40 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Paul Nolen New Works for Saxophone Ensemble by Zare, Magnuson, Collins Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:40 AM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Kevin Norton Tales of the Electric Soprano: The Music of Judith Shatin and Joel Matthys Monday, March 9, 2020
9:00 AM
Gammage 301
Doug O'Connor Lake Effect Duo (Part 2) Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:40 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Doug O'Connor Lake Effect Duo (Part 1) Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:20 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Lindsey O'Connor Kincaid Rabb's TBA for saxophone and piano Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:00 AM
Gammage 311
Lindsey O'Connor Las Vegas Youth Saxophone Ensemble Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:00 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Shawn O'Kelley Owasso High School Saxophone Ensemble Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:20 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Stephen Page Lang and Glass Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:40 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Larry Panella Vocabulary Development for ii7 V7 Ima7 Progressions Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:00 PM
Gammage 311
Larry Panella The Gestures Project Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:40 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Ellie Parker I Am My Future - A collaborative residency in a Youth Detention Facility Monday, March 9, 2020
8:00 AM
Gammage 311
Tracy Patterson Book of Duos II Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:00 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Tracy Patterson Tracy Patterson & Adam Snow Jazz Duo Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:20 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Gemma Peacocke Gemma Peacocke's The Canticles: Imbrium Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:00 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Shawna Pennock University of Nevada, Las Vegas Saxophone Studio plays the works of Las Vegas based composers: Michael Torke and Jennifer Bellor Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:20 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Alexia Perez Why Pursue Music? Understanding the Arts Career Stereotypes and How to Combat Them Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:00 PM
Ravenscroft
Scott Phillips Baroque Transcriptions for Soprano Saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:20 AM
Gammage 311
Daniel Phipps Two new pieces for saxophone and electronics Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:40 AM
Gammage 301
Wilson Poffenberger Khroma and Soma Saxophone Octet Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:00 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Wilson Poffenberger University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Saxophone Ensemble Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:00 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Justin Polyblank Catch on Fire: A Composer Profile of Carlos Simon Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:20 AM
Organ Hall
Thomas Poole Extra Rhythmic Gears: An Analysis of How Chris Potter and Jerry Bergonzi Use Metric Modulations When Improvising Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:00 AM
Ravenscroft
Neal Postma Music by Mark Lewis Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:40 AM
Gammage 311
Rafael Powell II Protest Music for Saxophone and Electronics Monday, March 9, 2020
10:00 AM
Gammage 301
AJ Pratt Contemporary Works for Saxophone and Clarinet Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:40 AM
Gammage 209
AJ Pratt Modern Concerti for Saxophone Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:00 AM
Gammage 311
Brandon Quarles ~Nois performs the music of Gemma Peacocke and Pauline Oliveros Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:20 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Heidi Radtke Partita for Soprano Saxophone and English Horn Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:20 AM
Recital Hall
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Joey Resendez Performance of La lune en paradis by Nagao Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:40 PM
Gammage 209
Alexander Richards Tharmas, the Father. Enion, the Mother: for sopranino saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:20 AM
Gammage 301
Greg Rife Catching Light (world premier) Monday, March 9, 2020
10:40 AM
Gammage 301
Greg Riley Duo Concertante Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:20 PM
Recital Hall
Amy Robinson New Works for Saxophone and Marimba Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:00 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Laurette Roddin Lucida Duo - Nature Inspired Music for Saxophone Duo Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:20 AM
Gammage 301
Laurette Roddin Programmatic Works for Solo Saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:40 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Brian Rodesch Straddling the Divide: A conversation on classical & jazz performance, practice, and pedagogy Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:00 PM
W 218
Brian Rodesch Bach to Wanamaker: Unaccompanied works for tenor saxophone Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:00 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Justin Rollefson Justin Rollefson Monday, March 9, 2020
8:40 AM
Organ Hall
Justin Rollefson Zinnia Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:20 AM
Recital Hall
Nicki Roman Romex Duo Recital Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:40 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Nicki Roman Nicki Roman, Solo Performance Monday, March 9, 2020
10:40 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Timothy Rosenberg Works by Florida-based Composers Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:40 PM
Recital Hall
Elizabeth Rosinbum Untitled Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:40 AM
Gammage 209
Elizabeth Rosinbum How to Win Jobs and Affect People Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:00 PM
Ravenscroft
Chris Sacco New Work to Raise Awareness for the Refugee Crisis - Unam aeternam Monday, March 9, 2020
8:00 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
John Salinas VOLAR for Alto Saxophone by Stephen L. Syverud Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:00 AM
Gammage 311
Claire Salli PRESTON DUNCAN: Masterclass Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:25 PM
Ravenscroft
Claire Salli New works for baritone saxophone Monday, March 9, 2020
10:20 AM
Gammage 301
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
John Sampen A Quiet Protest in a Troubled Time Saturday, March 7, 2020
8:20 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Gabriel Sanchez Costa Rican Saxophone Music Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:20 PM
Recital Hall
Scott Sandberg New Works for Tenor Saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:20 AM
Gammage 311
Melissa Scanlan-Duncan Tips and Tricks to Managing Performance Anxiety Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:00 AM
Gammage 209
Phil Scarff North Indian Classical Music on Saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:20 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Phil Scarff Extended Techniques for Saxophone Adapted from North Indian Classical Music Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:00 PM
W 218
Tyler Schaefers Chen Yi, Chinese Folk Dance Suite Monday, March 9, 2020
9:40 AM
Recital Hall
Henning Schroeder Trio Music by David Colson (world premiere) and Keith Murphy Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:20 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Richard Schwartz Duets for Clarinet and Piano [adapted for alto saxophone] by Gwyneth Walker Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:00 PM
Recital Hall
Baljinder Sekhon Compositional Systems in Sekhon's Compositions for Saxophone Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:00 PM
W 218
Alex Sellers We Shall Overcome Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:40 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Johnny Selmer Solo Works on Saxophone Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:00 AM
Gammage 209
Michael Shults Michael Shults NASA Performance Monday, March 9, 2020
10:00 AM
Recital Hall
Jeffrey Siegfried Salvador Brotons - Sonata for Alto Saxophone and Piano Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:00 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Vanessa Sielert Westwind Duo Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:40 PM
Recital Hall
Raphael Silva Saxofone Performance in Jazz-Oriented Brazilian Popular Music Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:20 PM
W 218
Uday Singh Stravinsky Octet with Aruna and Scio quartets Monday, March 9, 2020
11:20 AM
Organ Hall
Jessica Small CLIFF LEAMAN: SQUF Masterclass Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:25 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Thomas Smialek Work Patterns of Late 19th-Century United States Saxophonists Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:00 PM
W 218
Benjamin Sorrell Premiere and Transcription Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:00 AM
Recital Hall
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Joseph Spence Ma'at Quartet Recital Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:40 PM
Organ Hall
Joseph Spence Duo TPK Chamber Recital Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:40 AM
Gammage 301
Om Srivastava Rasa: A Sonic Tribute to Forgotten Humanist Bollywood Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:20 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
David Stambler Compositions for Saxophone by David Stambler Monday, March 9, 2020
11:00 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
David Stambler Capitol Quartet: New Compositions by David Colson and Carter Pann Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:40 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Erik Steighner A New Work for Baritone Saxophone and Piano by Sachie Kobayashi Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:20 AM
Recital Hall
Andrew Steinberg The Music of Biggs and De Marez Oyens Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:40 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Andrew Steinberg The Rascherian Approach: A Critical Analysis of the Performance Practice of Sigurd Manfred Rascher Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:00 AM
Ravenscroft
Clay Steiner SmaX Duo Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:00 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Jonathan Steltzer CLIFF LEAMAN: Master Class on Karel Husa's Elegie et Rondeau Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:00 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Jonathan Steltzer Fire Truck Duo: New Works for Clarinet and Saxophone Duo Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:00 AM
W 218
Scotty Stepp Stepp/Bro/Kuo Proposal Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:40 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Benjamin Still Solo Work for Alto Saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:40 AM
Recital Hall
Yo-yo SU Kapustin Saxophone Concerto Monday, March 9, 2020
8:00 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Taimur Sullivan Northwestern University Saxophone Ensemble Saturday, March 7, 2020
2:40 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Taimur Sullivan Taimur Sullivan and Liz Ames; new transcriptions for soprano saxophone and piano Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:20 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Matthew Swallow MIDI Electronic Wind Instrument: A Lecture Recital on Its History and Classical Repertoire by Dr. Matthew J. Swallow Monday, March 9, 2020
11:00 AM
W 218
Matthew Taylor Solo Performance Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:40 PM
Gammage 301
Bobbi Thompson Dialogues for Alto Saxophone and Electric Guitar (2017) by Paul SanGregory Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:00 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Jack Thorpe Vex Duo Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:20 AM
Organ Hall
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Douglas Tiller Augmented Triad Mixed Wind Trio Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:40 AM
Organ Hall
Carlos Tinoco University of Calgary Saxophone Ensemble Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:20 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Michael Rene Torres Torres Solo Performance Proposal Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:40 AM
Gammage 311
Matthew Tracy T2 Duo: New Music from Douglas McCausland Sunday, March 8, 2020
10:20 AM
Gammage 301
Eric Troiano University of Arkansas Saxophone Ensemble Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:20 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Eric Troiano Viridian Saxophone Quartet Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:00 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Kenneth Tse Iowa Saxophonists' Workshop Concert Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:40 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
James Umble New Works for Saxophone and Piano Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:00 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
Brian Utley World Premiere of a work by Mike D'Ambrosio Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:00 PM
Ravenscroft
Jordan VanHemert Finding the Individual Voice: Exploring the Role of Composition in Applied Jazz Pedagogy Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:00 AM
Ravenscroft
Rick VanMatre New Third Stream Quartet – Rick VanMatre, James Bunte, Peter Sommer, James Romain – Performs Premieres of Commissioned Jazz/Classical Works Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:00 AM
Organ Hall
Emily Verschoor-Kirss #Relevant: Social Media for the Freelance Musician Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:00 PM
W 218
Jessica Voigt-Page Danger! Are your private lesson teachers being “treated” correctly? Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:00 PM
W 218
Jessica Voigt-Page Sillage: Fernande Decruck's Chant Lyriques. Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:40 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Katherine von Bernthal A Woman Should Be President Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:00 PM
Organ Hall
Dylan Ward University of Missouri–Kansas City Saxophone Ensemble Monday, March 9, 2020
8:40 AM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
John Wardlaw Paradosis Duo Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:40 AM
W 218
Michael Warner Deer Valley Unified School District Saxophone Orchestra Saturday, March 7, 2020
1:00 PM
Nelson Fine Arts Center Plaza
Mark Watkins From the Inside Out: An In-Depth Resource for the Development of Saxophone Sound Monday, March 9, 2020
9:00 AM
Gammage 311
Brent Weber Saxophone Chamber Works by Mackenzie Jacob LaMont Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:20 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Brent Weber Saxophone, Cello and Piano Saturday, March 7, 2020
9:00 AM
Gammage 209
Oscar Wei NOAH GETZ: Brookhaven College Saxophone Quartet - Lacour Quatour Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:00 PM
Gammage 311
J. Michael Weiss-Holmes Dr. J. Michael Weiss-Holmes Masterclass Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:00 PM
Gammage 209
Lindsey Welp ABRAXAS Quintet Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:40 AM
Organ Hall
Tessa Welterlen Code-Switching: Approaching Jazz as a Classical Saxophonist Saturday, March 7, 2020
3:00 PM
Gammage 311
George Weremchuk Hippocrene Saxophone Quartet performance of Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:20 PM
Organ Hall
Kendra Wheeler Alecto Duo and Duo featuring Charlie Chadwell and Kendra Wheeler Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:40 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Arthur White Central Coast Saxophone Quartet Sunday, March 8, 2020
8:00 AM
Gammage 209
Arthur White Arthur White and MERGE Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:40 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Drew Whiting New works for baritone saxophone and electronics Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:20 AM
Gammage 311
Drew Whiting Coalescent Quartet performs Decruck and Browning Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:40 AM
Recital Hall
Ben Whittier Lecture Recital: Musical Palindrome and Sonata Form: A Formal Analysis and Performance of Sonate Pour Alto Saxophone Seul by Jeanine Rueff Monday, March 9, 2020
10:00 AM
W 218
Rachel Wolz CONNIE FRIGO: Sonata for Cello and Piano in E Minor Op. 38 No. 1- Johannes Brahms Saturday, March 7, 2020
11:25 AM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Rachel Wolz In the Fullness of Time- Variations on Divinum Mysterium for Alto Saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:40 AM
Gammage 209
Zachary Woolhouse Let's Get Started! Setting up your saxophone student for success in the first year Saturday, March 7, 2020
4:00 PM
Ravenscroft
Alastair Wright Dionysus: Hocket Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:40 PM
Organ Hall
Wenbo Yin Bab Boujloud Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:40 PM
Gammage 209
Robert Young ThreeForm Sunday, March 8, 2020
1:00 PM
Evelyn Smith Theatre
Tyler Young The Third Stream Duo Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:00 PM
Gammage 209
Matthew Younglove Eric Wubbels' This is this is this is: Breaking down barriers of notation and preparation related to repetition, gesture, and timbre Sunday, March 8, 2020
9:00 AM
Ravenscroft
Name Presentation Title Time / Venue
Matthew Younglove A pair of modern works for soprano saxophone and piano: SPP by Philippe Leroux and Night Set by Gregory Wanamaker Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:20 AM
Katzin Concert Hall
Kristen Zelenak Kristen Zelenak and Silver Lining Duo: Newly Composed Works by Stacy Garrop and Kate Vincent Sunday, March 8, 2020
2:40 PM
Katzin Concert Hall
CEHUAI Zhang Chinese Stories in the Saxophone Sunday, March 8, 2020
3:20 PM
Recital Hall
Thomas Zinninger The Ecclectic Sonata Saturday, March 7, 2020
10:20 AM
Gammage 311
Nicholas Zoulek Enter Branch Sunday, March 8, 2020
4:00 PM
Katzin Concert Hall